Important phone numbers in Delhi

Here is a quick summary of all the phone numbers you might ever need and hopefully you might never need while you are in Delhi.

Important Phone Numbers
Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance
102
Accident & Trauma Service
Women Helpline
109, capsule 1199
1091
Blood Banks
AIIMS 26569461, look 26588700
Indian Red Cross Society 23711551
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 26569461
Apollo Eye Bank 26925858
Bomb Disposal Squads
South West 26152810/801
New Delhi 23361231 Extn. 3705
Delhi 22512201 Extn. 577
North 23962281
Deputy Commissioners
DCP Central 23962824
DCP East 22421656
DCP North 23963393
DCP South 26525796
DCP West 27190629
Tourist Information
ITDC 23415331/23412330
Tourist Information Service 1363
CAB/Car Helpline 1920/1929
DTDC 23363607, malady 23365358
Indian Airlines Enquiry
General Enquiry 1400
Reservation Enquiry 1401
Flight Arrival 1402
Flight Departure 1403
Delhi Airports
Domestic 25696535
International 25652011/21/50
Other Important Numbers
Control Room 3412222-24
Missing Persons Squad 3276300/ 3261048
Delhi Stock Exchange 23292805
All India Radio 23715411
Doordarshan 23382093
Supreme Court 23388942-44
Income Tax Office 23379161
Election Commission 23717391-98
AIDS Control 1197
Child Care 1198
Women Helpline 1091 (Toll Free), 23317002
Senior Citizen Helpline 1291
Tourism Departments
Delhi (DTDC) 23363607, 23365358
Himachal Pradesh 23325320, 23324764
Rajasthan 23383837, 23389525
Uttar Pradesh 23711296, 23322251
Haryana 23324910, 23324911
Uttranchal 23350481
Punjab 23343055
 Bus Services
Kashmiri Gate Terminus 22960290, 22968836
Sarai Kale Khan 24698343, 2463809
Anand Vihar Terminus 22148097
Haryana Roadways 22961262
J&K Roadways 23324511
UP Roadways 22968709
Himachal Roadways 22966725
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537

Std Codes – Delhi & NCR Regions

Region STD Code
Delhi 011
Noida 0120
Gurgaon 0124
Ghaziabad 0120
Faridabad 0129

Important Phone Numbers

Police

100

Fire

101

Ambulance

102

Accident & Trauma Service

109, 1199

Blood Banks

AIIMS

26569461, 26588700

Indian Red Cross Society

23711551

National Eye Bank (AIIMS)

26569461

Apollo Eye Bank

26925858

Bomb Disposal Squads

South West

26152810/801

New Delhi

23361231 Extn. 3705

Delhi

22512201 Extn. 577

North

23962281

Deputy Commissioners

DCP Central

23962824

DCP East

22421656

DCP North

23963393

DCP South

26525796

DCP West

27190629

Tourist Information

ITDC

23415331/23412330

Tourist Information Service

1363

CAB/Car Helpline

1920/1929

DTDC

23363607, 23365358

Indian Airlines Enquiry

General Enquiry

1400

Reservation Enquiry

1401

Flight Arrival

1402

Flight Departure

1403

Delhi Airports

Domestic

25696535

International

25652011/21/50

Other Important Numbers

Control Room

3412222-24

Missing Persons Squad

3276300/ 3261048

Delhi Stock Exchange

23292805

All India Radio

23715411

Doordarshan

23382093

Supreme Court

23388942-44

Income Tax Office

23379161

Election Commission

23717391-98

AIDS Control

1197

Child Care

1198

Women Helpline

1091 (Toll Free), 23317002

Senior Citizen Helpline

1291

Tourism Departments

Delhi (DTDC)

23363607, 23365358

Himachal Pradesh

23325320, 23324764

Rajasthan

23383837, 23389525

Uttar Pradesh

23711296, 23322251

Haryana

23324910, 23324911

Uttranchal

23350481

Punjab

23343055

Bus Services

Kashmiri Gate Terminus

22960290, 22968836

Sarai Kale Khan

24698343, 2463809

Anand Vihar Terminus

22148097

Haryana Roadways

22961262

J&K Roadways

23324511

UP Roadways

22968709

Himachal Roadways

22966725

Punjab Roadways

22967892

Rajasthan Roadways

22919537

Std Codes – Delhi & NCR Regions

Region

STD Code

Delhi

011

Noida

0120

Gurgaon

0124

Ghaziabad

0120

Faridabad

0129

ISD Code of India: +91

STD Code of Delhi: 011

PCR : 100 (24X7) (Toll Free)
Eyes and Ears : 1090 (Toll Free)
Women in distress : 1091
Missing Persons : 1094, 23241210
Traffic : 1095, 25844444
Senior Citizen : 1291
Vigilance : 1064

Airport Enquiries

  • Domestic Terminal
    http://www.newdelhiairport.in

    Delhi Airport – +91-124-3376000
  • International Terminal
    Exchange +91-11-3376000
    Air India 2565 2050

    Delhi Metro Enquiries

  • www.delhimetrorail.com
    24 Hours DMRC Helpline No.:
    +91-11-128128
    For calling from mobile phones
    Please dial 011 -128128
  • Bus Services

  • Inter-State Enquiry at Kashmiri Gate
    Terminus – 91-11-22960290; 91-11- 22968836
  • Inter-State Enquiry at Sarai Kale Khan
    Terminus – 91-11-24698343; 91-11-24638092
  • Inter-State Enquiry at Anand Vihar
    Terminus – 91-11-22148097
  • UP Roadways – 91-11-22968709
  • Haryana Roadways – 91-11-22961262
  • Punjab Roadways – 91-11-22967892
  • Himachal Roadways – 91-11-22966725
  • Rajasthan Roadways – 91-11-22919537
  • J&K Roadways – 91-11-23324511
  • Tourist Enquiry

  • ITDC – 91-11-23719039
  • Delhi Tourist City Information Service – 1280
  • Transport Arrangements – 91-11-24674153, 26884312
  • Tours Department – 91-11-23363607, 23365358
  • Tourism Departments:

  • Delhi (DTDC) – 91-11-23363607; 91-11-23365358
  • Haryana – 91-11-23324910; 91-11-23324911
  • Himachal Pradesh – 91-11-23325320;
    91-11-23324764
  • Punjab – 91-11-23343055
  • Rajasthan – 91-11-23383837; 91-11-23389525
  • Uttar Pradesh – 91-11-23711296; 91-11-23322251
  • Uttranchal – 91-11-23350481
  • Roadways Enquiries

  • Anand Vihar, ISBT 22152431
  • Sarai Kale Khan 24358343/ 8092
  • Kashmere Gate 23865181/ 23868836
    Ext. : 217
  • DTC Local Enquiry 23317600
  • DTC Website : http://dtc.nic.in
  • U.P. Roadways 22149089

    Railway Enquiries

  • http://www.indianrail.gov.in
    General Enquiries – 139

    Air India

  • General Enquiry – 25652050 & 18001801407

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

WhatsApp WhatsApp Ketaki
%d bloggers like this: